Jump to content
  • entries
    29
  • comments
    6
  • views
    1,957

ITT Test March 3, 2010- 6 weeks PO

Sign in to follow this  
LilDickens

64 views

Results 6 weeks Post Op ITT Test at Allegheny General

Wow, I was really low in somethings (noted in Blue)!

ACTH 23--------------------------10-48

 

Creatine .74-------------------------.70-1.50

 

Sodium 141--------------------------134-142

 

Potassium 4.0------------------------3.5-5.00

 

Chloride 108-------------------------98-107

 

Calcium 8.7-------------------------8.4-10.3

 

Estradoil <5-----------------------------<40

 

Folic Acid 16.4 ----------------------3.5-16.1

 

FSH 23.2------------------------------20-138

 

FT4 .446------------------------------0.7-1.9

 

Ft3 2.21---------------------------1.76-3.78

 

IGF-1 243----------------------------65-225

 

LH 11.7----------------------------15.0-62.0

 

Parathyroid hormone Intact 68.8 ------- 11-68

 

Parathyroid calcium 9.1--------------- 8.4-10.3

 

Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 15.9 --- 20-100

 

T Uptake 1.18 --------------------- 0.66-1.27

TSH 11.820-----------------------0.40-4.00

 

Testostrone,S 8 -------------------------- 6-82

 

Testostrone, free 0.3 ------------------- 0.0-2.22

 

Total T3 76 ---------------------------104-260

 

Total T4 2.6 ------------------------- 4.5-12.0

 

B12 558 ------------------------------- 200-900

 

ITT Test Cortisol Serum- Timed 8am ^........10.5, 13.3, 18.3, 20.4, 23.1, 21.7 ------ 7-25 range

 

ITT Test- GH Timed- 8am^---------------------.0.09, 1.47 , 5.59, 8.47, 3.86, 1.02 --- >10

 

ITT Test- Glucose Timed- 8am ^--------------- 89, 25, 34, 50, 74, 84---------- 70-99 range

Sign in to follow this  


0 Comments


Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.

Guest
Add a comment...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...