Jump to content
Strawberry Orange Banana Lime Leaf Slate Sky Blueberry Grape Watermelon Chocolate Marble
Strawberry Orange Banana Lime Leaf Slate Sky Blueberry Grape Watermelon Chocolate Marble

LilDickens

Over 2000 Posts
  • Content count

    1,980
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1 Neutral

About LilDickens

  • Rank
    Kim at Lil Dickens Mini Horse Ranch
  • Birthday 05/05/1958

Contact Methods

  • AIM
    ohbsaved
  • MSN
    obsaved
  • Website URL
    http://lildickensranch.com
  • Yahoo
    ohbsaved

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Greencastle
  • Interests
    Motorcycles, Genealogy, Crochet
  1. lost 45lbs! I need to come back and update!

    1. tallyo

      tallyo

      Please do! I love reading updates.

  2. I now lost 22 lbs and Growth Hormone is wonderful for me. I feel so much better.

    1. MaryO
    2. Sofia

      Sofia

      that is so wonderful, you are an inspiration!

    3. floweroscotland

      floweroscotland

      sooo glad for you kim hugs from scotland xxx

  3. LilDickens

    Tax deduction on donations

    No, no problem at all....I wish I could give more! Tax time, just wondered! I sure hope you able to do this, for your sake and ours.
  4. LilDickens

    Tax deduction on donations

    Is my donations for this site tax deductible?
  5. Gh Started 12/22/2011 lost 4 lbs in a week!

    1. MaryO

      MaryO

      Congratulations!

    2. betseebee

      betseebee

      That's wonderful!

  6. Merry Christmas!

    1. Jessiek

      Jessiek

      Merry Christmas!

      Feliz Navidad..

       

  7. Wonderful just to meet you!

  8. Good Bye, Lord Farquaad! you shall rule me No More!

  9. Surgery Jun21st, Pit #2

    1. fibroBeck

      fibroBeck

      Wishing you a very successfull surgery!!

  10. Discouraged

    1. TanyaW

      TanyaW

      (((hugs))) Don't give up!

    2. TLClay

      TLClay

      Sending you a hug sweetie!

  11. Need to get out one more high UFC! Pray for me! I need it bad!

  12. Kim S. , Pennsylvania- Surgery #1 Jan 2010 positive for Acromegaly but was trying to find a cure for Cushings. In testing since Oct 2010 for Cushings.
  13. Tired of testing...will I ever see the light at the end of the tunnel!

    1. saberlowe

      saberlowe

      yes!!! and my bet is soon!

  14. Dx- Cushings / Acromegaly /Jan 28th, 2010 DrJHO- Pituitary Surgery- morn cort - 8.0 Other Dx:Hypothyroidism, Hashimotas, Diabetic Insipidus-DI, Low GH, Pre-Diabetic, Osteopina,Atherosclerosis-aortic calcification, Basiler Atelectasis LABS- Pre Op: 4/09 6+ midnight saliva's - within normal range UFC- 57.9, 55............ .......(range > 50) 9/09 UFC -.37,37,49, 48, 63 ....( 10-34) Free Cort/Creat Rat. 46 (9-32) 5.3 (1.6-3.6) IGF-1-234 (88-249), 342 (87-238) MRI- no visible tumor 12/09 CRH Test- positive pituitary, Glocouse Supression test -Normal ! SURGERY 1/28/2010 Adenoma- Stained GH-Positive, ACTH -negative 6/10-Doc say I'm cured 6 months Post Op: No weight loss tired shortness of breath- very prevalent- unpredictable, drop to my knees sometimes thyroid issues Post Op Testing: 6/2010 UFC 24s- .............53, 51 range >50 UFC 17s-.............48, 55 (10-34) 9 months:Going for testing at Camp Cushie- Oct 25th, 2010. Tested high in ACTH, Cortisol and UFC Camp Cushie midnight cortisols 7.0, 5.6, 5.1, 4.6 ( upper limit 5) high Acth ........78 high UFC ........74 random serum cortisol 26.3 ( upper limit 28) 1 year Post Op: Surgery Jan 28th, 2010 Dr L's Home Test Kit #1 UFC........... 74, 72, 48, 31 (0-50) Saliva-........normal ACTH - ... .38.2, 31.0, 26.4 , 39.6 ( 7.2-63.3) Cortisol-....15.7, 11.0, 14.4 , 12.9 (2.3-11.9) Dr L's Home Test Kit #2 Cortisol....21.5, 17.7, 9.0, 11.9 , 5.8 ( 2.3-19.4) ACTH ......51.6, 42.9, 39.8, 32.0, 14.2 ( 7.2 - 63.3) UFC - .......44, 45 ,33 , 31, 48....(0-50) Salivas- Lost in mail and 1.8, 2.1, 1.8, 1.5 Hemoglobin A1c ........ 6.2 (5.7- 6.4 ) New Dx 1/2011-....Pre Diabetic-told to exercise /lose weight Blurry vision-right eye tearing-specialist says I am ok- 20/20 Back pain @ 8:20 am followed by flushing, some nausea Dizziness Sparatic High BP and Sugar level Shallow breath- going to Pulmunary Doctor -CT Scan-Basiler Atelectasis Atherosclerosis-aortic calcification- heart Heaviest I've ever weighed.
×