Jump to content
  • entry
    1
  • comments
    0
  • views
    344

About this blog

Cushings? gh deficiency? undertreated thyroid? adrenal issues?? please help

Entries in this blog

3 years of high blood cortisol slowly getting higher...could it be cushings?

These are my results....   Estimated Glomerular Filtration Rate: 103.6 (50-70) Potassium: 4.4 (3.5-5) Sodium: 138 (136-145) Glucose: 5.44 (4.1-5.9) Calcium: 2.37 (2.02-2.6) Cholesterol: 5.42 (2.9-4.7) Triglycerides: 1.31 (0.1-1.71) Ferritin serum: 30.7 (10-120) c Reactive Protein: 9.3 (0-5)     TSH: 0.048 (0.4-4.2) FT4: 14.64 (7.86-14.41) FT3: 4.83 (3.8-6)   Cortisol: 796.2 (185-624)   Erythrocyte sedimentation rate: 18 (0-15)   More results pending......   I have been fee

elainewwjd

elainewwjd

×
×
  • Create New...