Jump to content
  • entries
    3
  • comments
    0
  • views
    556

From: totally confused...please help!


vicki11

238 views

Boy what a roller coaster !!!

I want to thank everybody on the site for helping and sending me strenght to fight.

I have change Dr AGAIN.

 

Went for a CT which was all normal.

Just finished my first 24 hour Urine test (waiting for results)

Blood pressue slightly elevated.

He sent me for blood tests (which i dont understand), and im hoping somebody could explain them, and which ones i need to concentrate on as my Dr said they were ok ?

 

Normal Range Mine

Sodium (135-145) 139

Potassium (3.5-5.5) 4.3

Chloride (95-110) 105

Urea (3.0-8.0) 4.7

Creatinine ((45-85) 48

eGFR (<89) <90

Bicarbonate (20-32) 24

Total Bilirubin (3-15) 2 Low

ALP (30-115) 71

Gamma GT(6-35) 55 High

ALT (5-30) 16

Total Protin(63-80) 65

Albumin (36-47) 43

Globulin (18-34) 22

Glucose Fasting (<5.5) 6.6 High

ESR (<20) 12

Vit D (>74) 45 Low

TSH (0.5-4.5) 1.3

C-Reactive Protein (<5) 15 High

 

 

I hope some body can point me in the rightr direction, i would really appricate it.

 

Cheers Vicki11

 

 

Source: totally confused...please help!

0 Comments


Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.

Guest
Add a comment...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...