Jump to content

elainewwjd

Board Member
  • Content Count

    28
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About elainewwjd

  • Rank
    Board Member
  • Birthday 12/29/1985

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female

Recent Profile Visitors

1,522 profile views
  1. These are my results.... Estimated Glomerular Filtration Rate: 103.6 (50-70) Potassium: 4.4 (3.5-5) Sodium: 138 (136-145) Glucose: 5.44 (4.1-5.9) Calcium: 2.37 (2.02-2.6) Cholesterol: 5.42 (2.9-4.7) Triglycerides: 1.31 (0.1-1.71) Ferritin serum: 30.7 (10-120) c Reactive Protein: 9.3 (0-5) TSH: 0.048 (0.4-4.2) FT4: 14.64 (7.86-14.41) FT3: 4.83 (3.8-6) Cortisol: 796.2 (185-624) Erythrocyte sedimentation rate: 18 (0-15) More results pending...... I have been feeling really ill for 3 years now. I am unable to work full time and cannot get out of bed in the morn
×
×
  • Create New...