Jump to content

gag

Long-time Board Member
  • Posts

    95
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About gag

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    chicago

Recent Profile Visitors

225 profile views

gag's Achievements

Newbie

Newbie (1/14)

1

Reputation

About Me

55 yo male

6 years progressive:  Fatigue, Insomnia, Sleep Ap., acid reflux, prox.muscle stiff and weak legs>arms, leg edema, centripetal weight gain 75 lbs., low Hdl, high Tryg., bord. LFTs, high RBC, bord. DM-high HbA1C, Seborrhea and Plethora,  Anxiety Depression, IBS, low temp, BP-128/78 to 135/90. (no striae, bruising) small hump, dry skin.

 

24hr UFC (<50): 55, 68, 275, 78(11/12), 38(2/14), 75 (5/14), 77 (6/14), 166, 111 (09/14)

24hr 17 OHS (<10): 12.6 (2/14), 15 (5/14), 14 (6/14)

10hr pm UFC Cort/Creat  x1 nl (3/14), x 2 nl (5/14), 35, 36, 39, 20, 33 (09/14)

AM C 22 /ACTH: 39 nl am, 55 (4p,11/13). /  LDsupp. nl (11/12)

MSal.C x 3 nl (11/12),          MSer.C x1 nl (2/14), x 2 nl (5/14), x1 nl 1.3 (7/14), 3.8 (09/14)          

Imaging: AB CT: nl adrenal, fatty liver ,high visc.fat;

Brain MRI: nl (11/13) /  Pit Mri: R adenoma 2x3mm, empty sella, small pit. (8/14)

Prol. nl, LH .2 low / FSH nl, IGF-1: 100; Testost. low 203 (11/13), TSH =2.97, FT4  = 1.5

×
×
  • Create New...