Jump to content
  • entries
    21
  • comment
    1
  • views
    1,685

September 2008 Lab Results


FerolV

125 views

I have received copies of my latest lab results, and in my unexpert opinion, they look pretty good. My endocrinologist seemed to be satisfied with the findings as well.

 

Vitamin D 25-OH Total 61 ng/mL (20-100 ref range) I have been taking 50K unit supplements weekly since last April. My February reading was < 7.

 

Glucose 100 (70-99 ref range)

 

Hgb A1c 5.9 (4.4-6.4)

 

Urine creatinine 141

 

Urine Microalb <3.0 (0.0-23.0)

 

Urine Cortisol 16.6 (4.0-50.0)

 

 

0 Comments


Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.

Guest
Add a comment...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...